1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG

Semi-Detached Freehold HP22 4LG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£240,000 ▲ 33.3%
Sold 30 Apr 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
33.3% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Apr 2007 £240,000 ▲ 33.3% Semi-detached
28 Mar 2003 £180,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG?

1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG last sold for £240,000 on 30 Apr 2007.

How many times has 1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG been sold?

1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG changed over time?

The price has increased by 33.3% from £180,000 (2003) to £240,000 (2007).

What type of property is 1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG?

1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 1, Bushmead Road, Whitchurch, Aylesbury, HP22 4LG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HP22 4LG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HP22 4LG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited