1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE

CT11 9HE Terraced Last sale £297,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
8 Aug 2017 £297,000 T Freehold
8 Aug 2017 £297,000 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE?

1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE last sold for £297,000 on 8 Aug 2017.

How many times has 1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE been sold?

1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £297,000 (2017) to £297,000 (2017).

What type of property is 1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE?

1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE is a terraced, freehold.

Is 1, Canon Mews, Ramsgate, CT11 9HE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CT11 9HE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CT11 9HE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.