1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW

Detached Freehold CV8 2HW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£399,950 ▲ 0%
Sold 18 Sep 2019
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Sep 2019 £399,950 ▲ 0% Detached
18 Sep 2019 £399,950 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW?

1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW last sold for £399,950 on 18 Sep 2019.

How many times has 1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW been sold?

1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £399,950 (2019) to £399,950 (2019).

What type of property is 1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW?

1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW is a detached, freehold.

Is 1, Dalehouse Lane, Kenilworth, CV8 2HW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CV8 2HW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CV8 2HW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.