1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS

Terraced Freehold SY3 9JS EPC E 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£375,000 ▲ 50%
Sold 10 Sep 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
50% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
10 Sep 2013 £375,000 ▲ 50% Terraced
16 Apr 2003 £250,000 ▲ 47.5% Terraced
14 Jul 2000 £169,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS?

1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS last sold for £375,000 on 10 Sep 2013.

How many times has 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS been sold?

1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS changed over time?

The price has increased by 121.2% from £169,500 (2000) to £375,000 (2013).

What type of property is 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS?

1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS?

1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 54/100. The potential rating is D.

Is 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SY3 9JS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SY3 9JS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 1, Meole Hall Gardens, Shrewsbury, SY3 9JS?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.