1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB

Other Leasehold EX1 2JB 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£331,146
Sold 3 Oct 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
3 Oct 2024 £331,146 - Other

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB?

1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB last sold for £331,146 on 3 Oct 2024.

How many times has 1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB been sold?

1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB?

1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB is a other, leasehold.

Is 1, Paris Street, Exeter, EX1 2JB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in EX1 2JB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for EX1 2JB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.