1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ

Terraced Freehold TA24 5NZ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£175,000 ▲ 177.8%
Sold 27 Oct 2010
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
177.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Oct 2010 £175,000 ▲ 177.8% Terraced
24 Sep 1997 £63,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ?

1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ last sold for £175,000 on 27 Oct 2010.

How many times has 1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ been sold?

1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 177.8% from £63,000 (1997) to £175,000 (2010).

What type of property is 1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ?

1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 1, Watery Lane, Minehead, TA24 5NZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TA24 5NZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TA24 5NZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.