1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP

Detached Leasehold WA13 9QP EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£357,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 1 Jul 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Jul 2011 £357,500 ▲ 0% Detached
1 Jul 2011 £357,500 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP?

1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP last sold for £357,500 on 1 Jul 2011.

How many times has 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP been sold?

1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £357,500 (2011) to £357,500 (2011).

What type of property is 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP?

1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP is a detached, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP?

1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 61/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA13 9QP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA13 9QP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 1, Whitefield, Rushgreen Road, Lymm, WA13 9QP?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.