10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW

Terraced Freehold NE9 6YW 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£122,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 6 Apr 2021
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Apr 2021 £122,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
6 Apr 2021 £122,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW?

10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW last sold for £122,500 on 6 Apr 2021.

How many times has 10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW been sold?

10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £122,500 (2021) to £122,500 (2021).

What type of property is 10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW?

10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW is a terraced, freehold.

Is 10, Carlisle Place, Gateshead, NE9 6YW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NE9 6YW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NE9 6YW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.