10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA

Flat / Maisonette Freehold TW11 8TA 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£500,000 ▲ 62.9%
Sold 19 May 2010
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
62.9% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 May 2010 £500,000 ▲ 62.9% Terraced
5 Jan 2006 £307,000 ▲ 179.1% Flat / Maisonette
18 Aug 1997 £110,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA?

10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA last sold for £500,000 on 19 May 2010.

How many times has 10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA been sold?

10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA changed over time?

The price has increased by 354.5% from £110,000 (1997) to £500,000 (2010).

What type of property is 10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA?

10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA is a flat / maisonette, freehold.

Is 10, Somerset Gardens, Teddington, TW11 8TA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TW11 8TA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TW11 8TA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.