101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB

HA8 9TB Semi-Detached Last sale £440,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
6 Jul 2017 £440,000 S Freehold
6 Jul 2017 £440,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Corporate owner

Owned by AVSONS LTD.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB?

101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB last sold for £440,000 on 6 Jul 2017.

How many times has 101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB been sold?

101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £440,000 (2017) to £440,000 (2017).

What type of property is 101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB?

101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 101, Riverdene, Edgware, HA8 9TB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HA8 9TB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HA8 9TB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.