103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED

W12 7ED Flat / Maisonette Last sale £262,500

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
27 Oct 2005 £262,500 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED?

103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED last sold for £262,500 on 27 Oct 2005.

How many times has 103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED been sold?

103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED?

103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 103, Wood Lane, London, W12 7ED in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in W12 7ED?

View the dedicated flood risk page for W12 7ED to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.