108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ

Detached Freehold BH11 9QZ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£235,000 ▲ 32%
Sold 5 Feb 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
32% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Feb 2007 £235,000 ▲ 32% Detached
30 Aug 2002 £178,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ?

108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ last sold for £235,000 on 5 Feb 2007.

How many times has 108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ been sold?

108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 32% from £178,000 (2002) to £235,000 (2007).

What type of property is 108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ?

108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ is a detached, freehold.

Is 108, High Howe Lane, Bournemouth, BH11 9QZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH11 9QZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH11 9QZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.