11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW

Detached Freehold DE55 4BW 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£195,000 ▲ 69.6%
Sold 7 Dec 2001
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
69.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Dec 2001 £195,000 ▲ 69.6% Detached
12 Nov 1998 £115,000 ▲ 6% Detached
13 Oct 1997 £108,500 ▼ 13.2% Detached
30 Jun 1995 £125,000 - Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW?

11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW last sold for £195,000 on 7 Dec 2001.

How many times has 11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW been sold?

11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW changed over time?

The price has increased by 56% from £125,000 (1995) to £195,000 (2001).

What type of property is 11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW?

11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW is a detached, freehold.

Is 11, Church Street, Riddings, Alfreton, DE55 4BW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DE55 4BW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DE55 4BW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.