11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG

Semi-Detached Freehold DE4 4NG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£170,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 9 Jan 2025
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Jan 2025 £170,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
9 Jan 2025 £170,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG?

11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG last sold for £170,000 on 9 Jan 2025.

How many times has 11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG been sold?

11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £170,000 (2025) to £170,000 (2025).

What type of property is 11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG?

11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 11, Churchill Avenue, Middleton, Matlock, DE4 4NG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DE4 4NG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DE4 4NG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.