11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP

IP14 2AP Semi-Detached Last sale £290,000

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
3 Apr 2024 £290,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP?

11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP last sold for £290,000 on 3 Apr 2024.

How many times has 11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP been sold?

11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP?

11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 11, Combs Ford, Stowmarket, IP14 2AP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in IP14 2AP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for IP14 2AP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.