112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ

Terraced Freehold L4 8TJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£152,000 ▲ 300%
Sold 29 Nov 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
300% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Nov 2024 £152,000 ▲ 300% Terraced
30 Sep 1997 £38,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ?

112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ last sold for £152,000 on 29 Nov 2024.

How many times has 112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ been sold?

112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 300% from £38,000 (1997) to £152,000 (2024).

What type of property is 112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ?

112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 112, Richard Kelly Drive, Liverpool, L4 8TJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L4 8TJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L4 8TJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.