113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold BH1 4RS EPC C 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£146,000 ▲ 25.9%
Sold 21 May 2008
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
21 May 2008 £146,000 ▲ 25.9% Flat / Maisonette
12 Mar 2007 £116,000 ▲ 163.9% Flat / Maisonette
3 Oct 2000 £43,950 ▲ 22.3% Flat / Maisonette
25 Jan 1999 £35,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS?

113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS last sold for £146,000 on 21 May 2008.

How many times has 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS been sold?

113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS changed over time?

The price has increased by 306.1% from £35,950 (1999) to £146,000 (2008).

What type of property is 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS?

113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS?

113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 73/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH1 4RS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH1 4RS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 113, Victoria Road, Bournemouth, BH1 4RS?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.