115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold RG21 3FB 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£153,000 ▲ 9.3%
Sold 26 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Nov 2013 £153,000 ▲ 9.3% Flat / Maisonette
14 Dec 2011 £139,950 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette (New)
14 Dec 2011 £139,950 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB?

115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB last sold for £153,000 on 26 Nov 2013.

How many times has 115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB been sold?

115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB changed over time?

The price has increased by 9.3% from £139,950 (2011) to £153,000 (2013).

What type of property is 115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB?

115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 115, Skippetts Gardens, Basingstoke, RG21 3FB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG21 3FB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG21 3FB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.