117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ

Terraced Freehold RG14 2PQ EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£217,000 ▲ 27.7%
Sold 26 May 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 May 2015 £217,000 ▲ 27.7% Terraced
12 Jan 2007 £169,995 ▲ 0% Terraced
12 Jan 2007 £169,995 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ?

117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ last sold for £217,000 on 26 May 2015.

How many times has 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ been sold?

117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 27.7% from £169,995 (2007) to £217,000 (2015).

What type of property is 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ?

117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ?

117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 68/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG14 2PQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG14 2PQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 117, Cresswell Road, Newbury, RG14 2PQ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.