117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE

Terraced Freehold PO9 1LE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£183,000 ▲ 128.8%
Sold 19 Mar 2004
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
128.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Mar 2004 £183,000 ▲ 128.8% Terraced
21 Nov 1997 £80,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE?

117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE last sold for £183,000 on 19 Mar 2004.

How many times has 117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE been sold?

117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE changed over time?

The price has increased by 128.8% from £80,000 (1997) to £183,000 (2004).

What type of property is 117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE?

117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE is a terraced, freehold.

Is 117B, West Street, Havant, PO9 1LE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO9 1LE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO9 1LE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.