12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY

Terraced Freehold NE28 0DY 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£104,000 ▲ 20.2%
Sold 28 Jun 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
28 Jun 2007 £104,000 ▲ 20.2% Terraced
26 Aug 2005 £86,500 ▲ 203.5% Terraced
10 Jul 1998 £28,500 ▲ 3.6% Terraced
31 Jul 1996 £27,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY?

12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY last sold for £104,000 on 28 Jun 2007.

How many times has 12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY been sold?

12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY changed over time?

The price has increased by 278.2% from £27,500 (1996) to £104,000 (2007).

What type of property is 12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY?

12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY is a terraced, freehold.

Is 12, Ridley Avenue, Wallsend, NE28 0DY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NE28 0DY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NE28 0DY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.