122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA

Other Leasehold BN3 2EA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£2,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 8 Sep 2021
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Sep 2021 £2,500 ▲ 0% Other
8 Sep 2021 £2,500 Other

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA?

122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA last sold for £2,500 on 8 Sep 2021.

How many times has 122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA been sold?

122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £2,500 (2021) to £2,500 (2021).

What type of property is 122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA?

122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA is a other, leasehold.

Is 122A & 122B, Church Road, Hove, BN3 2EA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BN3 2EA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BN3 2EA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.