126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ

Detached Freehold NR18 0JJ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£350,000 ▲ 62.8%
Sold 9 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
62.8% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Jul 2024 £350,000 ▲ 62.8% Detached
3 Nov 2014 £215,000 ▲ 38.7% Detached
19 Dec 2002 £155,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ?

126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ last sold for £350,000 on 9 Jul 2024.

How many times has 126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ been sold?

126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 125.8% from £155,000 (2002) to £350,000 (2024).

What type of property is 126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ?

126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ is a detached, freehold.

Is 126, Tuttles Lane West, Wymondham, NR18 0JJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR18 0JJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR18 0JJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.