13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG

Semi-Detached Freehold SY21 7HG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£175,500 ▲ 273.4%
Sold 14 Sep 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
273.4% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Sep 2007 £175,500 ▲ 273.4% Semi-detached
28 Apr 1995 £47,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG?

13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG last sold for £175,500 on 14 Sep 2007.

How many times has 13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG been sold?

13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG changed over time?

The price has increased by 273.4% from £47,000 (1995) to £175,500 (2007).

What type of property is 13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG?

13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 13, Erw Wen, Welshpool, SY21 7HG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SY21 7HG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SY21 7HG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.