135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG

CR6 9TG Semi-Detached Last sale £485,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
2 Oct 2018 £485,000 S Freehold
2 Oct 2018 £485,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG?

135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG last sold for £485,000 on 2 Oct 2018.

How many times has 135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG been sold?

135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £485,000 (2018) to £485,000 (2018).

What type of property is 135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG?

135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 135, Hillbury Road, Warlingham, CR6 9TG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CR6 9TG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CR6 9TG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.