137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold NE8 4JX 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,000 ▲ 18%
Sold 18 Mar 2011
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Mar 2011 £105,000 ▲ 18% Flat / Maisonette
20 Jan 2006 £89,000 ▲ 229.6% Flat / Maisonette
17 Oct 1997 £27,000 ▲ 4% Flat / Maisonette
16 Mar 1995 £25,950 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX?

137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX last sold for £105,000 on 18 Mar 2011.

How many times has 137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX been sold?

137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX changed over time?

The price has increased by 304.6% from £25,950 (1995) to £105,000 (2011).

What type of property is 137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX?

137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 137, Brinkburn Avenue, Gateshead, NE8 4JX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NE8 4JX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NE8 4JX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.