138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ

Semi-Detached Freehold B20 2AQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£170,655 ▲ 0%
Sold 31 Mar 2016
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Poor energy rating
EPC rating G - significant heating costs likely.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Mar 2016 £170,655 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
31 Mar 2016 £170,655 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ?

138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ last sold for £170,655 on 31 Mar 2016.

How many times has 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ been sold?

138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £170,655 (2016) to £170,655 (2016).

What type of property is 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ?

138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ?

138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ has an EPC rating of G with an energy efficiency score of 19/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in B20 2AQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for B20 2AQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 138, Wood Lane, Handsworth, Birmingham, B20 2AQ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.