139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH

Terraced Freehold WR11 1XH 5 transactions

Last Sale Price

£142,000 ▲ 18.4%
Sold 18 Jun 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

5 sales
Date Price Change Type
18 Jun 2013 £142,000 ▲ 18.4% Terraced
31 Oct 2003 £119,950 ▲ 12.1% Terraced
14 Feb 2003 £107,000 ▲ 32.1% Terraced
25 Apr 2002 £81,000 ▲ 35% Terraced
29 May 1998 £60,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH?

139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH last sold for £142,000 on 18 Jun 2013.

How many times has 139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH been sold?

139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH changed over time?

The price has increased by 136.7% from £60,000 (1998) to £142,000 (2013).

What type of property is 139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH?

139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 139, Woodlands, Evesham, WR11 1XH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.