13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold WD24 6RJ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£53,950 ▲ 30%
Sold 16 Jul 1999
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
30% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
16 Jul 1999 £53,950 ▲ 30% Flat / Maisonette
8 Sep 1995 £41,500 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ?

13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ last sold for £53,950 on 16 Jul 1999.

How many times has 13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ been sold?

13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 30% from £41,500 (1995) to £53,950 (1999).

What type of property is 13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ?

13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 13A, Hazeltree Road, Watford, WD24 6RJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WD24 6RJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WD24 6RJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited