13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE

L15 0EE Other Last sale £180,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
31 Mar 2022 £180,000 O Freehold
31 Mar 2022 £180,000 O Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE?

13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE last sold for £180,000 on 31 Mar 2022.

How many times has 13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE been sold?

13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £180,000 (2022) to £180,000 (2022).

What type of property is 13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE?

13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE is a other, freehold.

Is 13A, Lawrence Road, Liverpool, L15 0EE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L15 0EE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L15 0EE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.