14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP

Terraced Freehold L19 5NP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£140,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 15 Apr 2019
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
15 Apr 2019 £140,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
15 Apr 2019 £140,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP?

14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP last sold for £140,000 on 15 Apr 2019.

How many times has 14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP been sold?

14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £140,000 (2019) to £140,000 (2019).

What type of property is 14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP?

14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP is a terraced, freehold.

Is 14, Harwood Road, Liverpool, L19 5NP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L19 5NP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L19 5NP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited