14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold DY6 7ST 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 31.6%
Sold 8 May 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
31.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 May 2009 £125,000 ▲ 31.6% Flat / Maisonette
25 May 2001 £95,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST?

14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST last sold for £125,000 on 8 May 2009.

How many times has 14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST been sold?

14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST changed over time?

The price has increased by 31.6% from £95,000 (2001) to £125,000 (2009).

What type of property is 14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST?

14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 14, Hawkeswell Drive, Kingswinford, DY6 7ST in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DY6 7ST?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DY6 7ST to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.