14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG

Semi-Detached Freehold BN11 1XG 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£602,000
Sold 5 Jan 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
5 Jan 2024 £602,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG?

14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG last sold for £602,000 on 5 Jan 2024.

How many times has 14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG been sold?

14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG?

14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 14, Oxford Road, Worthing, BN11 1XG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BN11 1XG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BN11 1XG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.