14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP

RG17 9UP Detached Last sale £383,500 EPC F

Sale history

Latest change: +63% (£241,500)

DatePriceTypeTenure
24 Aug 2012 £625,000 D Freehold
7 Oct 2004 £383,500 D Freehold
11 Aug 2000 £321,000 D Freehold
3 Jul 1998 £215,000 D Freehold
11 Jan 1997 £180,500 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Poor energy rating

EPC rating F - significant heating costs likely.

Large price change

63% increase between last two sales.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating F (25/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP?

14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP last sold for £625,000 on 24 Aug 2012.

How many times has 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP been sold?

14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP has been sold 5 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP changed over time?

The price has increased by 246.3% from £180,500 (1997) to £625,000 (2012).

What type of property is 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP?

14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP?

14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP has an EPC rating of F with an energy efficiency score of 25/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG17 9UP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG17 9UP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 14, Station Road, Kintbury, Hungerford, RG17 9UP?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.