14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL

Semi-Detached Freehold SS9 4PL EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£79,000 ▲ 7.5%
Sold 30 Oct 1998
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Oct 1998 £79,000 ▲ 7.5% Semi-detached
3 Jul 1997 £73,500 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL?

14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL last sold for £79,000 on 30 Oct 1998.

How many times has 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL been sold?

14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL changed over time?

The price has increased by 7.5% from £73,500 (1997) to £79,000 (1998).

What type of property is 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL?

14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL?

14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 62/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SS9 4PL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SS9 4PL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 14, Woodcutters Avenue, Leigh-On-Sea, SS9 4PL?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.