140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP

W9 1HP Flat / Maisonette Last sale £1,410,000

Sale history

Latest change: +8.9% (£115,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
7 Jun 2024 £1,410,000 F Leasehold
2 Sep 2015 £1,295,000 F Leasehold
20 Feb 2006 £575,000 F Leasehold
27 Oct 1995 £188,000 F Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP?

140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP last sold for £1,410,000 on 7 Jun 2024.

How many times has 140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP been sold?

140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP changed over time?

The price has increased by 650% from £188,000 (1995) to £1,410,000 (2024).

What type of property is 140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP?

140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 140E, Sutherland Avenue, London, W9 1HP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in W9 1HP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for W9 1HP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited
1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited