148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER

Semi-Detached Freehold BH6 5ER EPC D 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£224,000 ▼ 4.7%
Sold 11 Jun 2010
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Jun 2010 £224,000 ▼ 4.7% Semi-detached
29 Feb 2008 £235,000 ▲ 0.9% Semi-detached
3 May 2007 £233,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
3 May 2007 £233,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER?

148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER last sold for £224,000 on 11 Jun 2010.

How many times has 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER been sold?

148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER changed over time?

The price has decreased by 3.9% from £233,000 (2007) to £224,000 (2010).

What type of property is 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER?

148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER?

148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 65/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH6 5ER?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH6 5ER to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 148, Castlemain Avenue, Bournemouth, BH6 5ER?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.