148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX

Semi-Detached Freehold RG41 2NX EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£210,000 ▲ 28%
Sold 4 Nov 1999
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Nov 1999 £210,000 ▲ 28% Semi-detached
31 Jul 1998 £164,000 ▲ 56.2% Semi-detached
5 May 1995 £105,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX?

148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX last sold for £210,000 on 4 Nov 1999.

How many times has 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX been sold?

148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX changed over time?

The price has increased by 100% from £105,000 (1995) to £210,000 (1999).

What type of property is 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX?

148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX?

148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 61/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG41 2NX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG41 2NX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 148, Finchampstead Road, Wokingham, RG41 2NX?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.