15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG

Detached Freehold NN13 6QG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£215,500 ▲ 70.4%
Sold 19 Jul 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by GOLDCREST 15 LTD.
Large price change
70.4% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jul 2006 £215,500 ▲ 70.4% Detached
30 Aug 2000 £126,500 Detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG?

15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG last sold for £215,500 on 19 Jul 2006.

How many times has 15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG been sold?

15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG changed over time?

The price has increased by 70.4% from £126,500 (2000) to £215,500 (2006).

What type of property is 15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG?

15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG is a detached, freehold.

Is 15, Goldcrest Road, Brackley, NN13 6QG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NN13 6QG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NN13 6QG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.