15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold NW5 2EB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£275,000 ▲ 75.7%
Sold 31 Mar 2000
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
75.7% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Mar 2000 £275,000 ▲ 75.7% Flat / Maisonette
29 May 1997 £156,500 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB?

15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB last sold for £275,000 on 31 Mar 2000.

How many times has 15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB been sold?

15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB changed over time?

The price has increased by 75.7% from £156,500 (1997) to £275,000 (2000).

What type of property is 15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB?

15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 15B, Gaisford Street, London, NW5 2EB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NW5 2EB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NW5 2EB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.