16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG

Semi-Detached Freehold RG18 3HG 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£173,000 ▲ 33.8%
Sold 9 Nov 2005
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
33.8% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Nov 2005 £173,000 ▲ 33.8% Semi-detached
6 Jul 2001 £129,250 ▲ 105.2% Semi-detached
10 Feb 1995 £63,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG?

16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG last sold for £173,000 on 9 Nov 2005.

How many times has 16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG been sold?

16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG changed over time?

The price has increased by 174.6% from £63,000 (1995) to £173,000 (2005).

What type of property is 16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG?

16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 16, Billington Way, Thatcham, RG18 3HG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG18 3HG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG18 3HG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.