16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY

Semi-Detached Freehold WA9 5LY 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£80,000 ▲ 175.9%
Sold 29 Jul 2005
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by RTFC (PROPERTIES) LTD.
Large price change
175.9% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Jul 2005 £80,000 ▲ 175.9% Semi-detached
31 Mar 2000 £29,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY?

16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY last sold for £80,000 on 29 Jul 2005.

How many times has 16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY been sold?

16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY changed over time?

The price has increased by 175.9% from £29,000 (2000) to £80,000 (2005).

What type of property is 16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY?

16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 16, Reservoir Street, St. Helens, WA9 5LY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA9 5LY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA9 5LY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.