161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ

M34 2NJ Terraced Last sale £49,000

Sale history

Latest change: +28.8% (£10,950)

DatePriceTypeTenure
31 Mar 2000 £49,000 T Freehold
17 May 1996 £38,050 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ?

161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ last sold for £49,000 on 31 Mar 2000.

How many times has 161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ been sold?

161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 28.8% from £38,050 (1996) to £49,000 (2000).

What type of property is 161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ?

161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 161, Ash Road, Denton, Manchester, M34 2NJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in M34 2NJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for M34 2NJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.