166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ

GU14 7JJ Detached Last sale £662,500

Sale history

Latest change: +173.2% (£420,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
19 Sep 2024 £662,500 D Freehold
29 Jun 2001 £242,500 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

Large price change

173.2% increase between last two sales.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ?

166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ last sold for £662,500 on 19 Sep 2024.

How many times has 166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ been sold?

166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ changed over time?

The price has increased by 173.2% from £242,500 (2001) to £662,500 (2024).

What type of property is 166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ?

166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ is a detached, freehold.

Is 166, Farnborough Road, Farnborough, GU14 7JJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU14 7JJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU14 7JJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.