17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN

Semi-Detached Freehold BL9 6BN 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£115,000 ▲ 45.6%
Sold 8 Sep 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
45.6% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
8 Sep 2006 £115,000 ▲ 45.6% Semi-detached
31 Oct 2003 £79,000 ▲ 88.1% Semi-detached
29 Mar 1999 £42,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN?

17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN last sold for £115,000 on 8 Sep 2006.

How many times has 17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN been sold?

17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN changed over time?

The price has increased by 173.8% from £42,000 (1999) to £115,000 (2006).

What type of property is 17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN?

17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 17, Church Street, Bury, BL9 6BN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BL9 6BN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BL9 6BN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.