17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN

Semi-Detached Freehold S12 4QN 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£150,000
Sold 26 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
26 Jul 2024 £150,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN?

17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN last sold for £150,000 on 26 Jul 2024.

How many times has 17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN been sold?

17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN?

17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 17, East Glade Crescent, Sheffield, S12 4QN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in S12 4QN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for S12 4QN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.