17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold N4 4LX 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£260,000 ▲ 33.3%
Sold 1 Sep 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Sep 2006 £260,000 ▲ 33.3% Flat / Maisonette
3 Jul 2006 £195,000 ▲ 19.6% Flat / Maisonette
22 Jan 2004 £163,000 ▲ 53.8% Flat / Maisonette
16 Jul 1999 £106,000 ▲ 21.8% Flat / Maisonette
20 Apr 1998 £87,000 ▲ 45% Flat / Maisonette
16 May 1997 £59,994 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX?

17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX last sold for £260,000 on 1 Sep 2006.

How many times has 17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX been sold?

17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX changed over time?

The price has increased by 333.4% from £59,994 (1997) to £260,000 (2006).

What type of property is 17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX?

17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 17, Scarborough Road, London, N4 4LX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.