18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH

Terraced Freehold HU12 8JH EPC D 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£38,450
Sold 8 Jun 2001
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
8 Jun 2001 £38,450 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH?

18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH last sold for £38,450 on 8 Jun 2001.

How many times has 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH been sold?

18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH?

18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH?

18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 64/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HU12 8JH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HU12 8JH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 18, George Street, Hedon, Hull, HU12 8JH?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.