18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold LS19 7NE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£88,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 29 Jun 2011 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Jun 2011 £88,500 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette (New)
29 Jun 2011 £88,500 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE?

18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE last sold for £88,500 on 29 Jun 2011.

How many times has 18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE been sold?

18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £88,500 (2011) to £88,500 (2011).

What type of property is 18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE?

18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 18, Hanover House, Harper Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, LS19 7NE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LS19 7NE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LS19 7NE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.