18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG

CR8 4HG Detached Last sale £900,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
13 Oct 2025 £900,000 D Freehold
13 Oct 2025 £900,000 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG?

18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG last sold for £900,000 on 13 Oct 2025.

How many times has 18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG been sold?

18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £900,000 (2025) to £900,000 (2025).

What type of property is 18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG?

18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG is a detached, freehold.

Is 18, Hartley Old Road, Purley, CR8 4HG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CR8 4HG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CR8 4HG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.